view contract FAQ about contact home
This website does not use cookies or trackers

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out the commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that is collected through this website acousticdelight.com or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact if you have any questions.   

You providing personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

 

1.  Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The personal information we collect is provided to us by you or your agent.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

2.  Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes of contacting and communicate with you and for internal record keeping.

 

3.  Disclosure of personal information

We will not disclose your personal information for any purposes except as required by law.

 

4.  Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that is hold about you, set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). 

Corrections: If you believe that any information held on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact by email. This site relies in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  Response to any request will be within a reasonable time. There will be prompt correction of any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

5.  Complaints about breach

If you believe that this site has breached the Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact on the email address below.

 

6.  Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

 

7.  Storage and Security

This site is committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

 

For any questions or notice, please contact

info 'at ' acousticdelight.com

 

 

Last update: 27 December 2021

 

 

OpenSea WahWah_Man Instragram @WahWah_MAn Twitter W_W_Man Discord WahWah_Man

 

©2022 Acoustic Delight® Registered Trademark

Registerd business name: Acoustic Delight ABN 76059046952  Australia